MMTS TRAIN HYDERABAD


MMTS TRAIN TIMINGS

MMTS(Multy Model Transport System) is started in 2003 to help the hyderabad commuters. This first phase of mmts train service covers 43 kms of the city with 26 mmts stations. This mmts runs by south central railway with the help of the Andhra Pradesh Government. There are proposals of second phase of mmts.

There are very less mmts services  in the noon time. One important thing commuters should remember, on Sundays there is no mmts train runs between 11.00 am to 3.

Falaknuma To Hyderabad : There 17 Mmts stations are there in this mmts route.

Faluknama To Lingampally :There are 22 mmts stations in Falukanama to Lingampally mmts route.
Hyderabad To Lingampally: There are 13 mmts stops are there in this route.

Lingampally To Hyderabad Mmts Stops:Hyderabad,Lakdi-ka-pul,Khairathabad,Necklace Road,Begumpet,Nature Cure Hospital,Fathenagar,Borabanda,Hitech City,Hafeezpet,Chandanagar,Lingampally.

Lingampally To Faluknama:Lingampally,Chandanagar,Hafizpeta,Hitech city,borabanda,bharathnagar,Fathenagar,Nature Cure Hospital,Begumpet,Sanjeevaiah Park,James Street,Secunderabad Jn,Sitafalmandi,Arts College,Jamai Osmania,Vidya nagar,kachiguda,malakpet,Dabbipura,Yakutpura,Uppuguda,Faluknama,

Hyderabad To Faluknama :Hyderabad,Lakdi-ka-pul,Khairathabad,Neckles Road,Sanjeevaiah Park,James Street,Secudnerabad,Sitafalmandi,Arts College,Jamai Osmania,Vidya Nagar,Kachiguda,malakpeta,Dabbipura,Yakutpura,Huppuguda,Faluknama.

Posted in MMTS, MMTS STATIONS, MMTS TRAIN TIMINGS | Tagged , , , , | Comments Off

Falaknuma To Hyderabad MMTS Train Timings

MMTS StationsFH1 FH2 FH5 FH3
FalknumaFalknuma 8.4514.1516.0020.10
Huppuguda8.4814.1816.0320.13
Yakutpura
8.5214.2216.0720.17
Dabipura
8.5414.2416.0920.19
Malakpet8.5614.2616.1120.21
Kachiguda9.0014.3016.1520.25
Vidyanagar9.0414.3416.1920.29
Jamai Osmania
9.0614.3616.2120.31
Arts College
9.0814.3816.2320.33
Sitafalmandi9.1014.4016.2820.35
SECUNDERABAD9.2015.0016.3720.42
James Street
9.2615.0616.4320.48
Sanjeevaiah Park
9.2915.0916.4620.51
Necklace Road
9.3115.1116.4820.53
Khairatabad9.3315.1316.5020.55
Lakdi-ka-pul
9.3515.1516.5220.57
Hyderabad
9.4513.0017.0521.10

[tabs type=”vertical”][tabs_head][tab_title]Falaknuma[/tab_title][tab_title]Huppuguda[/tab_title][tab_title]Yakutpura[/tab_title][tab_title]Dabirpura[/tab_title][tab_title]Malakpet[/tab_title][tab_title]Kacheguda[/tab_title][tab_title]Vidyanagar[/tab_title][tab_title]Jamai Osmania[/tab_title][tab_title]Arts College[/tab_title][tab_title]Sitafalmandi[/tab_title][tab_title]Secunderabad[/tab_title][tab_title]James Street[/tab_title][tab_title]Sanjeevaiah Park[/tab_title][tab_title]Necklace Road[/tab_title][tab_title]Khairatabad[/tab_title][tab_title]Lakdikapul[/tab_title][tab_title]Hyderabad[/tab_title][/tabs_head][tab]MMTS Train Timings From Falaknuma To Hyderabad 08:45 13:40 14:15 16:00 20:10 [/tab][tab]MMTS Train Timings From Huppuguda To Hyderabad 08:48 13:43 14:18 16:03 20:13[/tab][tab]MMTS Train Timings From Yakutpura To Hyderabad 08:50 13:45 14:20 16:05 20:15[/tab][tab]MMTS Train Timings From Dabirpura To Hyderabad 08:52 13:47 14:22 16:07 20:17[/tab][tab]MMTS Train Timings From Malakpet To Hyderabad08:54 13:49 14:24 16:09 20:19 [/tab][tab]MMTS Train Timings From Kacheguda To Hyderabad 09:01 13:56 14:31 16:16 20:26[/tab][tab]MMTS Train Timings From Vidyanagar To Hyderabad 09:03 13:58 14:33 16:18 20:28[/tab][tab]MMTS Train Timings From Jamai Osmania To Hyderabad 09:05 14:00 14:35 16:20 20:30[/tab][tab]MMTS Train Timings From Arts College To Hyderabad 09:07 14:02 14:37 16:22 20:32[/tab][tab]MMTS Train Timings From Sitafalmandi To Hyderabad 09:09 14:05 14:39 16:24 20:34[/tab][tab]MMTS Train Timings From Secunderabad To Hyderabad 09:20 14:17 15:05 16:32 20:50[/tab][tab]MMTS Train Timings From James Street To Hyderabad 09:26 14:23 15:11 16:37 20:54[/tab][tab]MMTS Train Timings From Sanjeevaiah Park To Hyderabad 09:28 14:25 15:14 16:39 20:56[/tab][tab]MMTS Train Timings From Necklace Road To Hyderabad 09:32 14:29 15:17 16:42 21:00[/tab][tab]MMTS Train Timings From Khairatabad To Hyderabad 09:34 14:31 15:21 16:44 21:04[/tab][tab]MMTS Train Timings From Lakdikapul To Hyderabad 09:36 14:33 15:26 16:50 21:08[/tab][tab]MMTS Train Timings From Lingampalli To Hyderabad 09:45 14:47 15:35 17:05 21:15 [/tab][/tabs]

Posted in MMTS STATIONS, MMTS TRAIN TIMINGS | Tagged | Comments Off

Hyderabad To Falaknuma MMTS Train Timings

mmtsHF1
Hyderabad 10.25
Lakdikapul10.36
Khairatabad10.40
Neckles Road 10.45
Sanjeevaiah Park
10.55
James Street10.57
Secunderabad11.10
Sitafalmandi11.15
Arts College11.17
Jamai Osmania11.19
Vidya Nagar11.21
Kacheguda11.26
Malakpet11.29
Dabirpura11.31
Yakutpura11.33
Huppuguda11.37
Falaknuma11.40
Posted in MMTS STATIONS, MMTS TRAIN TIMINGS | Tagged | Comments Off

Hyderabad To Lingamaplly MMTS Train Timings

Hyderabad To Lingampalli MMTS Table – 1

MMTS Stations123456789101112
Hyderabad5.106.006.407.207.508.209.009.3510.1010.5011.2511.5513.05
Lakdi-ka-pul5.136.036.437.237.538.239.039.3810.1310.5311.2811.5813.08
Khairatabad5.156.056.457.257.558.259.059.4010.1510.5511.3012.0013.10
Necklace Road5.176.076.477.277.578.279.079.4210.1710.5711.3212.0213.12
Begumpet5.226.126.527.328.028.329.129.4710.2211.0211.3712.0713.17
Nature CureHospital5.246.146.547.348.048.349.149.4910.2411.0411.3912.0913.19
Fatehnagar5.266.166.567.368.068.369.169.5110.2611.0611.4112.1113.21
Bharath Nagar5.296.196.597.398.098.399.199.5410.2911.0911.4412.1413.24
Borabanda5.316.217.017.418.118.419.219.5610.3111.1111.4612.1613.26
Hitech City5.356.257.057.458.158.459.2510.0010.3511.1511.5012.2013.20
Hafeezpet5.396.297.097.498.198.499.2910.0410.3911.1911.5412.2413.34
Chandhanagar5.446.347.127.548.248.549.3410.0910.4411.2411.5912.2913.39
Lingampally5.506.407.148.008.309.009.4010.1510.5011.3012.0512.4013.43


Hyderabad To Lingampalli MMTS Table – 2

MMTS STATION123456
Hyderabad14.3015.1016.0016.2516.5017.3518.0519.0019.3020.0020.5021.2021.50
Lakidi-ka-pul14.3315.1316.0316.2816.5317.3818.0819.0319.3320.0320.5321.2321.53
KHIRATABAD14.3515.1516.0516.3016.5517.4018.1019.0519.3520.0520.5521.2521.55
Neckles road14.3715.1716.0716.3216.5717.4218.1219.0719.3720.0720.5721.2721.57
Begumpet14.4215.2216.1216.3717.0217.4718.1719.1219.4220.1221.0221.3222.02
Naturecure-Hospital14.4415.2416.1416.3917.0417.4918.1919.1419.4420.1421.0421.3422.04
Fathe Nagar14.4615.2616.1616.4117.0617.5118.2119.1619.4620.1621.0621.3622.06
Bharat Nagar14.4915.2916.2116.4417.0917.5418.2419.1919.4920.1921.0921.3922.09
Borabanda14.5115.3116.2516.4617.1117.5618.2619.2119.5120.2121.1121.4122.11
Hitech City14.5515.3516.3416.5017.1518.0018.3019.2519.5520.2521.1521.4522.15
Hafeezpet15.5915.3916.4016.5417.2418.0418.3419.2919.5920.2921.1921.4922.19
Chandanagar15.0415.4416.0016.5917.4018.0918.3919.3420.0420.3421.2421.5422.24
Lingampally15.1015.5016.17.0517.18.1518.4519.4020.1520.4021.3022.0022.30
Posted in MMTS STATIONS, MMTS TRAIN TIMINGS | Tagged | Comments Off

Lingampally To Hyderabad

Table – 1

MMTS STATION1234567891011121314
Lingampally
5.406.007.007.308.108.409.109.5510.2511.0011.4012.1512.5015.05
Chandanagar
5.446.047.047.348.148.449.149.5910.2911.0411.4412.1912.5415.09
Hafeezpet
5.496.097.097.398.198.499.1910.0410.3411.0911.4912.2412.5915.14
Hitech City


5.546.147.147.448.248.549.2410.0910.3911.1411.5412.2913.0415.19
Borabanda
5.566.167.167.468.268.569.2610.1110.4111.1611.5612.3113.0615.21
Bharathnagar
6.096.197.197.498.298.599.2910.1410.4411.1911.5912.3413.0915.24
Pathenagar
6.026.227.227.528.329.029.3210.1710.4711.2212.0212.3713.1215.27
Naturecure Hospital
6.046.247.247.548.349.049.3410.1910.4911.2412.0412.3913.1415.29
Begumpet
6.056.257.258.358.559.059.3510.2010.5011.2512.0512.4013.1515.30
Neckles Road
6.106.307.308.008.409.109.4010.2510.5511.2012.1012.4513.2015.35
Khairatabad
6.126.327.328.028.429.129.4210.2710.5711.3212.1212.4713.2215.37
Lakdi-ka-pul6.146.337.338.038.439.139.4310.2810.5811.3312.1312.4813.2315.38
Hyderabad6.206.407.408.108.509.259.5010.3511.0511.4012.2012.5513.3015.45

Table – 2

MMTS Stationns14151617181920212223
Lingampally
15.0516.0016.5018.1018.2518.5519.5020.5021.4022.10
Chandanagar
15.0916.0416.5418.1418.2918.5919.5420.5421.4422.14
Hafeezpet
15.1416.0916.5918.1918.3419.0419.5920.5021.4922.18
Hitech CIty
15.1916.1417.0418.2418.3919.0920.0421.0421.5422.24
Borabanda15.2116.1617.0618.2618.4119.1120.0621.0621.5622.26
Bharathnagar
15.2416.1917.0918.2918.4419.1420.0921.0921.5922.29
Pathenagar15.2716.2217.1218.3218.4719.1720.1221.1222.0222.32
Naturecure Hospital
15.2916.2417.1418.3518.4919.1920.1421.1422.0422.34
Begumpet15.3016.2517.1518.3718.5019.2020.1521.1522.0522.35
Necklace Road
15.3516.3017.2018.4218.5519.2520.2021.2022.1022.40
Khairathabad15.3716.3217.2218.4418.5719.2720.2221.22221222.42
Lakdi-ka-pul
15.3816.3317.2318.4518.5819.2820.2321.2322.1322.44
Hyderabad15.4516.4017.3018.5019.0419.3520.3021.3022.2022.50

 

Posted in MMTS STATIONS, MMTS TRAIN TIMINGS | Tagged , | Comments Off

Lingampally To Falaknuma

MMTS Stations123456789101112131415161718192021
Lingampally4.506.207.107.459.009.2510.4012.0012.4013.2014.3014.5415.2016.1517.1017.5518.4019.0019.152.1021.10
Chandanagar4.546.247.147.499.049.2910.412.0412.4413.2414.3414.5915.2416.1917.1417.5918.4419.0419.1920.1421.14
Hafizpeta4.596.297.197.549.099.3410.4912.0912.4913.2914.3915.0415.5916.2417.1918.0418.4919.0819.2420.1921.19
Hitech City5.046.347.247.599.149.3010.5412.1412.5413.3414.4415.0915.3416.2917.2418.0918.5419.1319.2920.2421.24
Borabanda5.066.367.268.019.169.4110.5612.1612.5613.361.4615.1115.3616.3117.2618.1118.5619.1819.3120.2621.26
Bharathnagar5.096.397.298.049.199.4410.5912.1912.5913.3914.4915.1415.3916.3417.2918.1418.5919.2019.3420.2921.29
Fathenagar5.126.427.328.079.229.4711.0212.2213.0213.4214.5215.1715.4216.3717.3218.1719.0219.2319.3720.3221.32
Naturecure Hospital5.146.447.348.099.249.4911.0412.2413.0413.4414.5415.1915.4416.3917.3418.1919.0419.2919.3020.3421.34
Begumpet5.156.457.358.109.259.5011.0512.2513.0513.4514.5515.2015.4516.4017.3518.2019.0519.3019.4020.3521.35
Sanjeevaiah Park5.206.507.408.159.309.5511.1012.3013.1013.5015.0015.2515.5016.4517.4018.2519.1019.3519.4520.4021.40
James Stree5.226.527.428.179.329.5711.1212.3213.1213.5215.0215.2715.5216.4717.4218.2719.1219.3719.4720.4221.42
Secunderabad Jn5.327.077.578.279.5010.0711.3012.4213.2214.0215.1215.3716.0716.5718.0018.3519.2219.4820.0520.5222.00
Sitafalmandi5.377.128.028.329.5510.1211.3512.4713.2714.0715.1715.4216.1217.0218.0518.4019.2719.5220.1020.5722.05
Arts College5.397.148.048.349.5710.1411.3712.4913.2914.0915.1915.4416.1417.0418.0718.4219.2919.5420.1220.5922.07
Jamai Osmania5.417.168.068.369.5910.1611.3912.5113.3114.1115.2115.4616.1617.0618.0918.4419.3119.5620.1421.0122.09
Vidyanagar5.437.188.088.3810.0110.1811.4112.5313.3314.1315.2315.4816.1817.0818.1118.4619.3319.5820.1621.0322.11
Kachiguda5.487.238.138.4310.0610.2311.4612.5813.3814.1815.2815.5316.2317.1318.1618.5119.3820.0320.2121.0822.16
Malakpet5.517.268.168.4610.0910.2611.4913.0113.4114.2115.3115.5616.2617.1618.1918.5419.4120.0620.2421.1122.19
Dabbipura5.537.288.188.4810.1110.2811.5113.0313.4314.2315.3316.2816.5817.1818.2118.5619.4320.0820.2621.1322.21
Yakutpura 5.557.308.208.5010.1310.3011.5313.0513.4514.2515.3516.0016.3017.2018.2318.5419.4520.1020.2821.1522.23
Uppuguda5.597.348.248.5410.1710.3411.5713.0913.4914.2915.3916.0416.3417.2418.2718.5419.4920.1320.3221.1922.26
Faluknama6.057.408.308.5510.2510.4012.0013.1513.5514.3515.4516.0516.4017.3018.3018.5419.5520.2020.3521.2022.30
Posted in MMTS STATIONS, MMTS TRAIN TIMINGS | Tagged | Comments Off

Faluknama To Lingampally

MMTS STATIONFL1FL2FL3FL4FL5FL6FL7FL8FL9FL10FL11FL12FL13FL14FL1512
Faluknama5.005.406.257.107.257.559.1010.3510.5512.0513.2514.5016.2517.0017.4018.5019.35
Uppuguda5.035.436.287.137.287.589.1310.3810.5812.0813.2814.5316.2817.0317.4318.5319.38
Yakutpura5.075.476.327.177.328.029.1710.4211.0212.1213.3214.5716.3217.0717.4718.5719.42
Dabbipura5.095.496.347.197.348.049.1910.4611.0412.1413.3414.5916.3417.0917.4918.5919.44
Malakpet5.115.516.367.217.368.069.2110.4811.0612.1613.3615.0116.3617.1117.5119.0119.46
Kachiguda5.145.556.407.257.408.109.2510.5211.1012.2013.3915.0516.4017.1517.5519.0519.50
Vidyanagar5.155.966.447.297.408.149.2910.5611.1412.2413.4015.0916.4417.1917.5919.0919.54
Jamai Osmania5.196.016.467.317.468.169.3110.5811.1612.2613.4415.1116.4617.2118.0119.1119.56
Arts College5.216.036.487.337.488.189.3311.0011.1812.2813.4615.1316.4817.2318.0319.1319.58
Sitafalmandi5.236.056.507.357.508.209.3511.0211.2012.3013.4815.1516.5317.2518.0519.1520.00
Secunderabad Jn5.326.126.577.428.028.279.4211.0711.5012.3713.5715.2217.0217.3518.1219.2520.10
James Stree5.386.187.037.478.088.339.4811.1511.5612.4314.0315.2817.0817.3918.1619.3120.16
Sanjeevaiah Park5.406.207.057.498.108.359.5011.1711.5812.4514.0515.3017.1017.4118.1819.3320.18
Begumpet5.436.237.087.518.138.389.5311.2012.0112.4714.0815.3317.1217.4418.2119.3620.21
Naturecure Hospital5.356.257.107.538.158.409.5511.2212.0312.4914.1015.3517.1317.4618.2319.3820.22
Fathenagar5.476.277.127.558.178.429.5711.2412.0512.5114.2115.3717.1517.4818.2519.4020.25
Bharathnagar5.506.307.157.588.208.4510.0011.2712.0812.5414.1515.4017.1717.5118.2819.4320.28
Borabanda5.526.327.178.038.228.4710.0211.2912.1012.5914.1715.4217.2017.5318.3019.4520.30
Hitech City5.566.367.218.088.268.5110.611.3312.1413.0414.2115.4617.2417.5718.3419.4920.34
Hafeezpet6.066.407.258.128.328.5510.1011.3712.1813.0814.2515.5017.2718.0118.3819.5320.38
Chandanagar6.056.457.308.158.379.0010.1511.4212.2313.1114.3015.5517.3218.0618.4319.5820.43
Lingampally6.106.557.408.208.509.1510.2511.5012.3013.1514.4016.0517.5018.2019.0520.0520.55
Posted in MMTS STATIONS, MMTS TRAIN TIMINGS | Comments Off